Media/Press    |    Contact

SCHEDULE

Schedule below was for December 31, 2016 event.

BUSES RUN FROM 6 P.M. - 11:45 P.M.

BJ Griffin & the Galaxy Groove

Contemporary Cellist R&B

3-3:45 P.M. / 4-4:45 P.M.

Kimball Theatre - Site #19

Power House Dance

Youth Dance Group

3-3:45 P.M. / 5-5:45 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site #21A

Buffalo Bill

Kids Storyteller

3-3:45 P.M. / 5-5:45 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site #21B

Facepainters

3:45-6:15 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site #21C

Children's Theatre of Hampton Roads

Live Performance

4-4:45 P.M. / 6-6:45 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site #21A

Applause Unlimited

Puppetry & Storytelling

4-4:30 P.M. / 4:45-5:15 P.M. / 5:30-6:00 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site 21C

Thirst 'n Howl

Kids Musical Group

4-4:45 P.M. / 6-6:45 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Site #21B

Cigar Box String Band

American folk, Celtic, Blues, Old-Time, and Nautical

4:30-5:15 P.M. / 5:30-6:15 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1E

Also performing at Zable Finale 11:30-Midnight

 

Dikon & Vallet

Accoustic blues, folk, rock

4:30-5:15 P.M. / 6:45-7:30 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1F

 

Sheila Arnold

Storyteller/Performing Arts

4:30-5:15 P.M. / 5:30 - 6:15 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1D

 

First Baptist Church Sanctuary Choir

Ensemble

5:00-5:30 P.M. / 6-6:30 P.M.

First Baptist Church - Site #27

 

Peanut City Cloggers

Dance

5:00-5:45 P.M. / 6:00-6:45 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1A

 

Yue Wang

Chinese bel canto and ethnic singing

5:15-6:00 P.M.

Kimball Theater - Site #19

 

Jackie Scott & the Housewreckers

Jazz, R&B

5:30-6:15 P.M. / 7:45-8:30 P.M.

Sadler Center  - Site #1F

 

Drew Poplin

Folk & Jazz

6:15-7:00 P.M. / 7:15-8:00 P.M.

Williamsburg Library Auditorium - Site #22

 

Mike Aiken

Americana/Roots

6:30-7:15 P.M. / 7:30-8:15 P.M.

Phi Betta Kappa Hall - Site #5

 

The Itinerant Band

English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh and other European traditions

6:30-7:15 P.M. / 7:30-8:15 P.M.

Williamsburg Methodist Church - Site #14B

 

Clan MacCool

Irish, Scottish, Traditional

6:30-7:15 P.M. / 7:30-8:15 P.M.

Campus Center - Trinkle Hall - Site #17

 

Southbound

Rock n roll, Country, Motown, Southern rock

6:45-7:30 P.M. / 7:45-8:30 P.M.

Sadler Center  - Site #1D

 

Jacob Vanko

Blues

6:45-7:45 P.M. / 8:00-9:00 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1E

 

Tim Seaman

Hammered Dulcimer, Flute

6:45-7:30 P.M. / 7:45-8:30 P.M.

Ewell Recital Hall - Site #16

 

Bobby Blackhat Walters

Blues

7:00-7:45 P.M. / 8:00-8:45 P.M.

Kimball Theatre - Site # 19

 

Children's Fireworks

Kids Show

7:00 P.M.

Matthew Whaley School - Outdoors

 

Andrew Shield & the Big Deal

Energetic rock, pop, and rhythm & blues

7:00-8:10 P.M.

Community Center Building - Site #24

 

Adam Richardson & Allison Chapman

Voice & Piano

7:00-7:45 P.M. /  8:00-8:45 P.M.

First Baptist Church - Site #27

 

Deja Voodoo

Bluesy Rock and Original Music

7:15-8:00 P.M. /  8:15-9:00 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1A

 

Williamsburg Swing Orchestra

Ensemble

8:30-9:15 P.M. / 9:30-10:15 P.M. / 10:30-11:15 P.M.

Campus Center Trinkle Hall - Site #17

 

Jae Sinnett Trio

Jazz

8:30-9:15 P.M. / 9:30-10:15 P.M. / 10:30-11:15 P.M.

Williamsburg Library Auditorium - Site #22

 

In Layman Terms

Indie Blues

8:30-9:40 P.M.

Community Center Building- Site #24

 

L 'Tanya Mari

Jazz

8:45-9:45 P.M. / 10:00-11:00 P.M.

Phi Betta Kappa Hall - Site #5

 

Little Windows

Traditional Irish & Appalachian

8:45-9:30 P.M. / 9:45-10:30 P.M.

Williamsburg Methodist Church - Site #14B

 

Scuppernongaree

Folk, Rock

9:00-9:45 P.M. / 10:00-10:45 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1D

 

Three Jolly Coachmen

Folk

9:00-10:00 P.M. / 10:15-11:15 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1F

 

The Lastones

Original Rock Americana

9:00-9:45 P.M. / 10:00-10:45 P.M.

Ewell Recital Hall - Site #16

 

Blue House Project

Blues

9:15-10:00 P.M. / 10:15-11:00 P.M.

Kimball Theater - Site #19

Code Blue

Bluegrass

9:30 - 10:15 P.M. / 10:30 - 11:15 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site #1E

 

Chisman Creek Band

Bluegrass

9:30-10:15 P.M. / 10:30-11:15 P.M.

Sadler Center - Site 1A

 

Lightfoot Revival

Roots Rock & Country

10:00-11:10 P.M.

Community Center Building - Site #24

 

Grand Finale & Fireworks!

11:30-Midnight

Zable Stadium - Site #30

Cigar Box String Band performing 11:30-Midnight